Data by theme
Data type
Kind of museum
Kind of ownership
Select time2015
Type of collectionmuseum, gallery not for profit and/or collectionarchaeological site or parkmonumenttotal
Territory
Hide subtree Italy4 1582825364 976
Hide subtree Nord-ovest993321121 137
 Piemonte362659427
 Valle d'Aosta / Vallée d'Aoste6851184
 Liguria202213217
 Lombardia3611929409
Hide subtree Nord-est1 04326981 167
 Provincia Autonoma Bolzano / Bozen8431198
 Provincia Autonoma Trento793991
 Veneto290322315
 Friuli-Venezia Giulia162914185
 Emilia-Romagna428842478
Hide subtree Centro (I)1 170751721 417
 Toscana4462181548
 Umbria140927176
 Marche3031527345
 Lazio2813037348
Hide subtree Sud6115782750
 Abruzzo102712121
 Molise296742
 Campania1602435219
 Puglia128718153
 Basilicata375143
 Calabria15589172
Hide subtree Isole3419272505
 Sicilia1754240257
 Sardegna1665032248
Dati estratti il 21 mag 2018 14:00 UTC (GMT) da I.Stat

Information

Please check the i to get information